En español Em português Create your entry Log in

2017 Winners

2017 Ambassador Winners
The 2017 Ambassadors
2017 North America Winners
State/Province Champions

Helena Chemical Company – Brinkley, AR
Crop Production Services – Okeechobee, FL
Agri-AFC – Cordele, GA
Crop Production Services – Lebanon, KY
Helena Chemical Company – Morse, LA
Helena Chemical Company – Clarksdale, MS
Carolina Eastern-Crocker, LLC – Stafford, NY
Heritage Coperative, Inc. – West Mansfield, OH
Helena Chemical Company – Ripley, TN
Helena Chemical Company – Warsaw, VA
Crop Production Services – Lu Verne, IA
Crop Production Services – Jacksonville, IL
Crop Production Services – Otwell, IN
Coop Country Farmers Elevator – Renville, MN
MFA Agri Services – Centralia, MO
Crop Production Services – Jamestown, ND
Helena Chemical Company – Welch, OK
Simplot Grower Solutions – Orland, CA
CHS Bingham Cooperative – Blackfoot, ID
Helena Chemical Company – Mesquite, NM
Crop Production Services – Athena, OR
Helena Chemical Company – Uvalde, TX
Crop Production Services – Killam, Alberta
Crop Production Services – Morse, Saskatchewan
Crop Production Services – Glenboro, Manitoba
AGRIS Cooperative – Chatham, Ontario

2017 Latin America Winners
Country Champions

Armazéns Gerais Paraiso – Goiás, Brazil
Coopercitrus – Rio Branco, SP, Brazil
Copercana – Sertãozinho, SP, Brazil
Coplacana – Piracicaba, SP, Brazil
Frisia Cooperativa – Carambeí, PR, Brazil
Spaço Agrícola – Piracanjuba, Goiás, Brazil
Synagro – Luis Eduardo Magalhães, BA, Brazil
Três Tentos – Santa Barbara Do Sul, RS, Brazil

Merit Winners

Cerealista Moldes – Coronel Moldes, Córdoba, Argentina
Cofina Agro Cereales – San Isidro, Buenos Aires, Argentina
NS Agro – Santiago, Metropolitano, Chile
Proagro – San Miguel de Tucuman, Argentina

2017 Asia Pacific Winners
Country Champions

CV. Saprotan Utama – Semarang, Central Java, Indonesia
Farmlands Co Operative – Rangiora, Canterbury, New Zealand
G-PLANTER SDN BHD – Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
HUNG CHANG PESTCIDE CO LTD – Hsinchu County, Taiwan
McGregor Gourlay Agricultural Services – Moree, NSW, Australia
SANGTAVEECROPCARE 1973 CO.,LTD (Head Office) – Bungnium, Muang Khon Kaen, Khon Kaen, Thailand
Sungreen Taiyoen Co Ltd. – Sapporo-shi, Hokkaido, Japan

Merit Winners

Abigail Farm Supply Inc. – Surallah, South Cotabato, Philippines
Anhui Xinbang Nongye Co., Ltd – Hefei, Anhui, China
Anugerah Agro Mandiri – Banyuwangi, East Java, Indonesia
CV. Wira Agri Sejati – Padang, West Sumatera, Indonesia
Erode Agro Corporation – Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India
FARMSMARKET – Nonsan-si, Jisan-dong. South Korea
Heilongjiang Dapeng Agriculture Company Ltd. – Heilongjiang, China
HONG XING retail store – Pingtung County, Taiwan
Jindal Pesticides – Fathehabad, Haryana, India
Kunming Agricultural Production Means Co., Ltd. – Kunming, Yunnan, China
Landmark – Ayr, QLD, Australia
Landmark Operations Ltd – Goondiwindi, Queensland, Australia
Lianzhou Man Agricultural materials store – Guangxi, China
Mongkulthong Co., Ltd – Muang, Supanburi, Thailand
PT Tunas Sabhat Tani – Semarang, Central Java, Indonesia
PT. Inti Tani Agrokimindo – Medan, North Sumatera, Indonesia
PT. Karisma Indoagro Universal – Jember, East Java, Indonesia
PT. Sumber Makmur Agrikultur Indonesia – Malang, East Java, Indonesia
Red Sun Agricultural materials trade chain Co., LTD – Anqiu, China
Sujir Marketing Private Limited – Hubli, Karnataka, India

2017 Europe, Middle East, Africa Winners
Regional Winners*
Doga Tarim - Antalya, Muratpasa, Turkey
Procam Polska - Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland
Vadalex-Agro SRL - Chisinau, MD, Moldova
*Regional Winners also earned Country Champion and Merit Winner status
Country Champions

Agroscope International LLC – Kyiv,Ukraine

Merit Winners

Agrosimex sp. z o.o. – Bledow, Poland
Alcedo – Bucharest, Romania