En español Em português Create your entry Log In

2018 Winners

2018 North America Winners
State/Province Champions

Asmus Farm Supply — Rake, IA

CHS — Pocahontas, IL

Haven Agri Service — Kennedyville, MD

Helena Agri Enterprises — Clarkton, MO

Helena Agri—Enterprises — Dyersburg, TN

Helena Agri—Enterprises — Leachville, AR

Helena Agri—Enterprises — Robstown, TX

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Delta, British Columbia

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Grenada, MS

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Hendersonville, NC

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Linwood, Ml

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan, Canada

Nutrien Ag Solutions — Panoka, Alberta

Simplot Grower Solutions — Madera, CA

2018 Latin America Winners
Country Champions

Desab — Argentina
Riboldi — Argentina
Rimar — Argentina
Adubos Real —Brazil
Cooperativa dos Plantadores de Cana do Oeste do Estado de São Paulo — Brazil
Integrada Cooperativa Agroindustrial — Brazil
Deragro Distribuidora De Insumos Agrícolas — Brazil
Frísia Cooperativa Agroindustrial — Brazil
Pantanal Agrícola — Brazil
Distribuciones Agralba — Colombia
Sucampo-Sullanta — Colombia
Agroservicios Nacionales — Mexico
Ducoragro — Mexico
LOF Agro de Guasave — Mexico
Proagro Del Noroeste — Mexico
Quimical — Mexico
Semillas Yecora — Mexico
Farmex — Peru

Merit Winners

Ambito Das SA — Argentina
Tecnocalchin — Argentina
Ubajay Das SA — Argentina
Agropartners — Bolivia
Agro Ferrari Produtos Agrícolas Eireli — Brazil
Agrogene Com. Produtos Agricolas — Brazil
Agroquima Produtos Agropecuarios — Brazil
Agrosuporte Catalão — Brazil
América Insumos Agrícolas — Brazil
Central Campo Insumos Agrícolas — Brazil
Coasul Cooperativa Agroindustrial — Brazil
Coplacana Cooperativa dos Planadores de Cana de São Paulo — Brazil
Coopercitrus Cooperativa dos Produtores Rurais — Brazil
Coplana Cooperativa Agroindustrial — Brazil
Cotrijuc–Cooperativa Agropecuária Júlio de Castilhos — Brazil
Futura Agronegócios — Brazil
Migliorini & Migliorini — Brazil
Mocellin — Brazil
Nativa Agronegócios E Representações — Brazil
Qualiciclo Agrícola — Brazil
Spaço Agrícola Piracanjuba — Brazil
Três Tentos Agroindustrial — Brazil
Van Ass & Cia — Brazil
Agromark — Colombia
Coacosta — Colombia
Cosechar — Colombia
Insumos Agricolas Internacionales/Insagrin — Colombia
Siagro — Colombia
Agroquimicos La Garcita — Mexico
Agronomia del Bajio S. de RL de CV — Mexico
Distribuidora Agroquimica De La Peninsula — Mexico
Hi Tec Soluciones — Mexico
Tecnica Agricola Chiapas — Mexico

2018 Asia Pacific Winners
Country Champions

UD Bersama Jaya — Indonesia
Sungreen Taiyoen — Japan
Fruitfed Supplies–Division of PGG
Wrightson — New Zealand
Al-Kazmeen Traders — Pakistan
Shuangxi Pesticide Shop — Taiwan
Sangtaveecropcare 1973 Co. — Thailand
Vietnam Fumigation Co. — Vietnam

Merit Winners

McGregor Gourlay Agricultural Services — Australia
Anhui Huilong Ruimeifu Agrochemical — China
Baoqing County Feng Shou Agricultural — China
Ningxia Jiashun Seed — China
Shenzhou City Seed Industry — China
Yan’an Yunge Agricultural Service — China
Hariyali Traders — India
MS Gupta Beej Bhandar — India
Narayani Agrichems — India
Pioneer Seeds — India
Rishabh Agrotech India — India
Vaishali Enterprises — India
Zamidari — India
CV Ilham Tani — Indonesia
Farmlands Co-operative Society — New Zealand
PGG Wrightson (Fruitfed Supplies) — New Zealand
Aljay Agro-Industrial Solutions (formerly Amihan Farm Supply) — Philippines

2018 Europe, Middle East, Africa Winners
Regional Winners*
AlemAgro Ltd - Almaty, Kazakhstan
Environmental Crop Management - Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Lachlan Kenya Ltd. - Nairobi, Kenya
*Regional Winners also earned Country Champion and Merit Winner status
Country Champions

Hankkija Oy — Finland
Consorzio Agrario Terrepadane — Italy
Alvaro Pallares — Spain
Royal Agrifirm Group — The Netherlands
Ufuk Zirai Ilac Gubre Tarim Kimyevi
Maddeler San. ve Tic. — Turkey
Agroscope International — Ukraine

Merit Winners

Chemtex PLC — Ethiopia
Amiran Kenya — Kenya